Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

STARTECH.COM IMC1GSFP INDUSTRIAL FIBER TO ETHERNET

Price:
$243.88
SKU:
8024152
Brand:
Condition:
New

Click the button below to add the STARTECH.COM IMC1GSFP INDUSTRIAL FIBER TO ETHERNET to your wish list.

SHARE

Product Description

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Number of SFP Slots: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Plug/Connector Type: Terminal Block (4 Wire)
  • Plug/Connector Type: Type N
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1.3
  • Width: 3.2"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.10 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Mounting Hardware Kit
    • Quick-Start Guide
    • Terminal Block to Barrel Power Connector Adapter
    • Terminal Block
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Package Contents

    • Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Mounting Hardware Kit
    • Quick-Start Guide
    • Terminal Block to Barrel Power Connector Adapter
    • Terminal Block
    "

    General Information

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: IMC1GSFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media & Performance

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • I/O Expansions

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Number of SFP Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network & Communication

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Power Description

  • Plug/Connector Type: Terminal Block (4 Wire)
  • Plug/Connector Type: Type N
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 1.3
  • Width: 3.2"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.10 oz
  • Miscellaneous

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • Package Contents:
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
    • Mounting Hardware Kit
    • Quick-Start Guide
    • Terminal Block to Barrel Power Connector Adapter
    • Terminal Block
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • "

    Other Details

    MPN:
    IMC1GSFP

    Vendors Other Products

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Write a review

    product information

    chat iconOur newsletter

    Categories

    Recent Updates